S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stuart Kuzminsky
eXp Realty LLC
(303) 587-2295
Estimated Value: $1,292,632 - $1,476,000
Custom built 2 story w/ 4 beds, 4 baths and main floor master suite; Gourmet kitchen with 6 stool island, prep island, hickory cabs, high end appliances & bay eat-in nook. 1st flr features large family room, formal dining, living room & office/study. Hickory floors, cathedral ceilings & lots of natural light. 3 sliding doors to 2 huge trex decks (40+feet) w/ auto awnings. 3 upper beds incl jack-n-jill bath. Full unfinished bsmt with finish design. Too many upgrades to list. GREAT HOME!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Allan D | $665,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Mark & Kris Laramie Revocable Trust | $670,000 | Land Title | |
| Serio Sandra Leigh | $549,900 | First Colorado Title | |
| Terry L Corzine Inc | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunner Allan D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark & Kris Laramie Revocable Trust | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serio Sandra Leigh | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $665,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $665,000 | -4.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $78,857 | $31,119 | $47,738 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $78,857 | $31,119 | $47,738 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $83,214 | $35,383 | $51,516 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $64,447 | $24,019 | $40,428 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $66,302 | $24,710 | $41,592 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $59,410 | $23,381 | $36,029 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $59,410 | $23,381 | $36,029 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $59,134 | $17,640 | $41,494 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $65,375 | $19,502 | $45,873 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $50,514 | $19,263 | $31,251 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $45,802 | $17,910 | $27,892 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $45,802 | $17,910 | $27,892 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stuart Kuzminsky
eXp Realty LLC
(303) 587-2295
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE674612
APN: 1465352-19-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.