1279 S 600 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $706,685
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1279 S 600 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $539,843, approximately $306 per square foot. 1279 S 600 E is a home with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Markland Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Webber Randi E and Webber Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,777
Outstanding Balance
$97,057
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Randi E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webber Randi E | $109,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $579,200 | $136,400 | $442,800 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $568,200 | $108,800 | $459,400 |
| 2023 | $391 | $258,000 | $104,900 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $241 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $60,800 | $60,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $64,400 | $64,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map