NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12790 Heim St Lowell, MI 49331

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $337,000

7 Beds
2 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $334,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.94 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Murray Lake Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Pole Barn

About This Home

As of April 2025

BACK ON THE MARKET, buyers financing fell through, no fault of the home. This stunning seven-bedroom, two-bath ranch is a perfect blend of spacious living and outdoor adventure. The home boasts a master bedroom ensuite, full finished walkout basement, an enclosed front porch, and a convenient mudroom off the kitchen. The property features two fenced areas—one for pets and another for children, complete with play equipment. A 28 x 32 pole barn with concrete floors and 220 amp electric provides ample storage, along with several outbuildings, including a brand-new 2024 Amish shed and a carport. Inside, enjoy modern comforts with natural gas central air and stainless steel appliances. Nestled on a rolling wooded 5.9-acre parcel, this home offers a serene retreat while still providing plenty of space for family and friends, and is located in the Murray Lake Elementary/ Lowell school district. Additionally, this home is approved for state licensed foster care. Well & Septic inspections complete, and water tested. Seller reserves upright freezer in pole building, child's play castle outside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Reidt

FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT License #6506048095 Listed on: 01/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5.94 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 390x662x389x665
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,250

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1991
  • Construction: Manufactured/HUD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Security System, Freezer, Drapes, Curtain Rods, Ceiling Fan, Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Mud Room, Drywall
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Main Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Private
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Floor Primary: Yes
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x14.5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x14
  • Range: R 9W
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 2384

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: Pole Building(s), Garden/Storage Shed
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Dog Pen
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Walkout, Block, Full Finished
  • Number Of Acres: 5.94
  • Road: Public Maintained, Gravel
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop, Private
  • Primary Garage: Carport

Utilities

  • Fireplaces And Stoves: Electric
  • Heating Cooling Types: Forced Air, Central Air

• Land Features: Wooded, Rolling
  • Lot Dimensions: 390x662x389x665
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Parcel Description: Metes and Bounds
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Residential

Rental Info

  • Rent Spree Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2249.61

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lowell Area Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$330,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$266,019
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Lett Jamie
Bought by
Deyoung Jamie T and Deyoung Roger D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Ruse Patricia
Bought by
Lett Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,710
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Ruse Patricia
Bought by
Lett Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,710
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2011
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Noon Stephen and Noon Tammy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Minnie Ronald J
Bought by
Noon Stephen and Noon Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mairs Ian $334,000 Alma Abstract & Title
Deyoung Jamie T -- None Available
Lett Jamie -- None Available
Lett Jamie -- None Available
Ruse Patricia $75,000 E Title Agency Inc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $69,878 None Available
Noon Stephen $100,000 --
Minnie Ronald J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mairs Ian $267,200
Previous Owner Deyoung Jamie T $162,800
Previous Owner Lett Jamie $115,710
Previous Owner Lett Jamie $115,710
Previous Owner Minnie Ronald J $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $334,000 +1.5% $140 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $329,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $138 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Sale $334,900 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $334,900 -1.5% $140 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $339,900 +353.2% $143 / Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $75,000 -5.7% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2011 12/13/11 For Sale $79,500 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $94,800 $0 $0
2024 $16 $86,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,535 $82,300 $0 $0
2022 $2,058 $73,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,006 $69,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,412 $68,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,913 $64,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,875 $62,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,702 $69,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,638 $57,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $57,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $55,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1930086

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 41-16-22-400-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.