12791 Crane River Dr Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12791 Crane River Dr, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $493,927, approximately $357 per square foot. 12791 Crane River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rittner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,876
Outstanding Balance
$301,595
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rittner Jennifer | $428,595 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rittner Jennifer | $342,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $29,490 | $9,810 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $29,490 | $9,810 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $31,190 | $6,770 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $25,250 | $6,600 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $25,980 | $6,790 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $25,380 | $6,290 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $20,090 | $20,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map