12791 W 74th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Cameo Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,109
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12791 W 74th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,055,016, approximately $256 per square foot. 12791 W 74th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Kleckne Danny J and Kleckne Emma Susaw
Bought by
Dedin Michael G and Dedin Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$504,799
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kleckner Danny J and Kleckner Emma Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,350
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedin Michael G | $797,040 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Kleckner Danny J | $744,273 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedin Michael G | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleckner Danny J | $493,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,817 | $68,372 | $14,034 | $54,338 |
| 2024 | $10,382 | $67,452 | $13,347 | $54,105 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $67,452 | $13,347 | $54,105 |
| 2022 | $8,211 | $49,670 | $7,116 | $42,554 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $51,100 | $7,321 | $43,779 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $46,719 | $9,373 | $37,346 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $46,719 | $9,373 | $37,346 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | $45,515 | $8,312 | $37,203 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $26,434 | $26,434 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $8,471 | $8,471 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,471 | $8,471 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map