Estimated Value: $1,688,402 - $1,826,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12793 Cherrywood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,738,851, approximately $561 per square foot. 12793 Cherrywood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Agarwal Anil K and Agarwal Abha
Bought by
Battistel Peter and Battistel Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,020
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,132,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Agarwal Anil K and Agarwal Abha
Bought by
Agarwal Anil K and Agarwal Abha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battistel Peter | $900,000 | First American Title | |
| Agarwal Anil K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $240,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battistel Peter | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,391 | $1,024,040 | $183,164 | $840,876 |
| 2024 | $11,391 | $1,003,962 | $179,573 | $824,389 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $984,277 | $176,052 | $808,225 |
| 2022 | $10,968 | $964,978 | $172,600 | $792,378 |
| 2021 | $10,826 | $946,058 | $169,216 | $776,842 |
| 2020 | $10,681 | $936,358 | $167,481 | $768,877 |
| 2019 | $10,406 | $917,999 | $164,198 | $753,801 |
| 2018 | $4,697 | $404,108 | $72,281 | $331,827 |
| 2017 | $172 | $396,185 | $70,864 | $325,321 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $388,418 | $69,475 | $318,943 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $382,585 | $68,432 | $314,153 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $375,092 | $67,092 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map