12795 Guello Rd Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $285,479 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12795 Guello Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $350,620, approximately $292 per square foot. 12795 Guello Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Kuechenmeister Sharon Ann and Anderson Keith
Bought by
Garrity Kristi K and Westrem Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Gargano Michael Thomas
Bought by
Kuechenmeister Sharon Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrity Kristi K | $215,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Kuechenmeister Sharon Ann | -- | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrity Kristi K | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuechenmeister Sharon Ann | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 | $255,800 | $38,700 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $255,800 | $38,700 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $227,800 | $36,300 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $209,700 | $35,200 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $194,500 | $35,200 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $179,500 | $37,700 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $179,500 | $37,700 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $179,500 | $37,700 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $179,500 | $37,700 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $152,200 | $39,400 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $152,200 | $39,400 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map