12798 E Ts Ave Climax, MI 49034
Estimated Value: $89,454 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12798 E Ts Ave, Climax, MI 49034 and is currently estimated at $171,151. 12798 E Ts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Climax-Scotts Elementary School and Climax-Scotts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Lorbeck Dale and Lorbeck Susan
Bought by
Cadwell Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Lorbeck Dale and Lorbeck Susan
Bought by
Pythius Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,269
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Lorbeck Dale and Lorbeck Susan
Bought by
Werner Betty J and Nelson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,269
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,882
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadwell Scott | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pythius Llc | $37,500 | Devon Title | |
| Werner Betty J | $28,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Betty J | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $223 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $754 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $15,300 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map