12900 Ts Ave E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $574,492 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12900 Ts Ave E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $605,746, approximately $156 per square foot. 12900 Ts Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Climax-Scotts Elementary School and Climax-Scotts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Kamrowski Edward A and Kamorwkis Edward A
Bought by
Kamrowski Edward A and Kamrowski Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Lorbeck Dale and Lorbeck Susan
Bought by
Kamrowski Edward A and Kamrowski Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamrowski Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Kamrowski Edward A | $41,400 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $19,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map