128 Academy Hill Rd Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,000 - $1,814,000
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Academy Hill Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,700,340, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 128 Academy Hill Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and St Columbkille Partnership School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Benjamin | $1,330,000 | -- | |
| Dorothy P Holinger Ret | -- | -- | |
| Holinger William J | -- | -- | |
| William J Holinger Ret | -- | -- | |
| Holinger William | $579,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Benjamin | $1,064,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holinger William J | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holinger William | $385,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holinger William | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holinger William | $387,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,501 | $1,597,700 | $495,000 | $1,102,700 |
| 2024 | $17,474 | $1,603,100 | $421,500 | $1,181,600 |
| 2023 | $16,552 | $1,541,200 | $405,200 | $1,136,000 |
| 2022 | $15,670 | $1,440,300 | $378,700 | $1,061,600 |
| 2021 | $15,193 | $1,423,900 | $378,700 | $1,045,200 |
| 2020 | $12,803 | $1,212,400 | $350,100 | $862,300 |
| 2019 | $11,831 | $1,122,500 | $297,500 | $825,000 |
| 2018 | $10,996 | $1,049,200 | $297,500 | $751,700 |
| 2017 | $11,111 | $1,049,200 | $297,500 | $751,700 |
| 2016 | $10,889 | $989,900 | $297,500 | $692,400 |
| 2015 | $11,804 | $974,700 | $287,300 | $687,400 |
| 2014 | $10,819 | $860,000 | $287,300 | $572,700 |
Map
- 99 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 310
- 69 Chestnut Hill Ave
- 58 Winship St
- 47 Dighton St
- 30 Dighton St Unit 1
- 30 Dighton St Unit 4
- 189 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 14
- 189 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 11
- 27 Shepard St Unit 4
- 27 Shepard St Unit 1
- 47-49 Dighton St
- 59 Union St Unit 59
- 15-17 Peaceable St
- 23 Winship St Unit 2
- 129 Chiswick Rd Unit 6
- 12-14 Shannon St Unit 3
- 32 Sidlaw Rd Unit 6
- 1789 Commonwealth Ave
- 28 Sidlaw Rd Unit 2
- 230 Washington St Unit 1
- 26 William Jackson Ave
- 30 William Jackson Ave
- 38 William Jackson Ave
- 38 William Jackson Ave Unit C
- 38 William Jackson Ave
- 38 William Jackson Ave
- 18 William Jackson Ave
- 128 Academy Hill Rd Unit 1
- 124 Academy Hill Rd
- 124 Academy Hill Rd Unit 3
- 124 Academy Hill Rd Unit 2
- 124 Academy Hill Rd Unit B
- 124 Academy Hill Rd Unit Basement
- 124 Academy Hill Rd
- 124 Academy Hill Rd Unit B1
- 14 William Jackson Ave
- 17 William Jackson Ave
- 29 William Jackson Ave
- 136 Academy Hill Rd
- 136 Academy Hill Rd Unit 136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.