128 Acrebrook Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Acrebrook Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $317,846, approximately $305 per square foot. 128 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Tetreault Michelle L
Bought by
Dusza Benjamin J and Tetreault Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Tetreault Robert M
Bought by
Tetreault Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Boisjolie Rita I Est
Bought by
Tetreault Michelle L and Tetreault Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,928
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusza Benjamin J | -- | -- | |
| Tetreault Michelle L | -- | -- | |
| Tetreault Michelle L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tetreault Michelle L | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetreault Michelle L | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetreault Michelle L | $89,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $295,200 | $112,800 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $287,500 | $110,500 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $265,000 | $100,500 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $225,500 | $87,300 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $206,500 | $79,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $200,400 | $81,600 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $192,100 | $81,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $187,800 | $77,700 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $199,400 | $71,300 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $209,000 | $71,300 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $176,500 | $71,300 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $176,500 | $71,300 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map