Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith McGuirk
Millers River Real Estate
(978) 544-9000
13 in this area
33 Total Sales
Spacious and impressive Victorian has just undergone an extensive restoration and awaits new owner. Four bedrooms, two baths, Victorian feel remains with many impressive features, some built-ins and wood floors in most rooms. New kitchen has pantry, new appliances and is large enough to accommodate a dining area yet is adjacent to a large formal dining room! Completely new baths, complete interior restoration and systems upgrades including new boiler, water heater, electrical and plumbing upgrades, insulation work, cosmetics, exterior work, exterior paint and much more. Two bonus rooms (one on each floor) suitable for use as offices, hobby rooms or nursery. In-ground pool with pool house/storage area for pool equipment, oversized one-car garage, fenced yard, deck overlooking the pool, two enclosed porches. This home has plenty of room and is move-in ready.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $375,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $190,856 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $190,856 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $194,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $194,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $92,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $92,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $92,900 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $187,750 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $187,750 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $187,750 | -- | |
| Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $123,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $123,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $356,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $196,868 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $172,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +79.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | +7.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | +109.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $92,900 | -1.1% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $93,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $307,900 | $49,500 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $293,900 | $49,500 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $265,500 | $35,900 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $219,600 | $34,200 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $195,500 | $31,100 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $192,800 | $28,300 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $174,100 | $26,700 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $156,000 | $24,200 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $149,800 | $24,200 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $152,900 | $24,200 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $152,900 | $24,200 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $152,900 | $24,200 | $128,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith McGuirk
Millers River Real Estate
(978) 544-9000
13 in this area
33 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tiffany McDonald
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 696-1267
7 in this area
99 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Ponte Group
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 642-4802
5 in this area
717 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Lyman
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 687-1330
22 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tina Landry
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(508) 797-2343
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73464616
APN: ATHO-000031-000227
Ask me questions while you tour the home.