128 Anacapa Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,304,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Anacapa Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,225,224, approximately $816 per square foot. 128 Anacapa Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Guifang Shi and Michael Arthur Haag Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Clarno Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Haag Michael
Bought by
The Michael Arthur Haag Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarno Allison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Michael Arthur Haag Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $116,854 | $25,713 | $91,141 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $114,563 | $25,209 | $89,354 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $112,317 | $24,715 | $87,602 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $110,115 | $24,230 | $85,885 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $107,956 | $23,755 | $84,201 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $187,182 | $47,024 | $140,158 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $183,512 | $46,102 | $137,410 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $179,915 | $45,199 | $134,716 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $176,388 | $44,313 | $132,075 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $172,931 | $43,445 | $129,486 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $170,336 | $42,794 | $127,542 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $167,001 | $41,956 | $125,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map