128 Aspen St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $235,000
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Aspen St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $218,666, approximately $167 per square foot. 128 Aspen St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hjz Investments Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ajp Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $90,292 | None Available | |
| Davis Sheila | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hjz Investments Llc | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Sheila | $78,876 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $190,410 | $55,000 | $135,410 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $190,410 | $55,000 | $135,410 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $202,110 | $55,000 | $147,110 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $146,290 | $45,000 | $101,290 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $141,320 | $30,000 | $111,320 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $119,350 | $30,000 | $89,350 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $119,350 | $30,000 | $89,350 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $97,370 | $18,000 | $79,370 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $97,370 | $18,000 | $79,370 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $68,420 | $18,000 | $50,420 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $59,930 | $18,000 | $41,930 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $59,930 | $18,000 | $41,930 |
Map
- 115 Aspen St
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 114 E Park Place Dr
- 639 Yale Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 421 W 8th St
- 122 Oak St
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 813 Oakbluff Dr
- 722 Oakbluff Dr
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 814 Oakbluff Dr
- 617 Wilson St
- 821 Sequoia Dr
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.