NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $695,887

2 Beds
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
1950 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $399,900 $516 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,046 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Fabulous 2 bed 1 bath with one ASSIGNED GARAGE PARKING located nr shops, restaurants, Dean Park + C/D trains. Raised 1st floor corner unit. Eat-in kit (granite countertops, DW, gas stove + stainless refrig). New ultra modern bath (limestone flooring+surround, stunning double glass shower door enclosure, espresso vanity, raised glass basin complimented by brushed nickle hardware). Sparkling hardwood floors. Professionally managed building, storage + pet friendly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Lochner Hurwitz

Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline Listed on: 02/25/2013

Year Built

1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Level: 1
  • Unit Placement: End, Corner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: No
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Public School, T-Station
  • Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Intercom
  • Bedroom 2: 11X10
  • Kitchen: 15X7
  • Living Room: 17X12
  • Master Bedroom: 14X12
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street, Assigned
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Laundry Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Extra Storage, Refuse Removal
  • Management: Professional - Off Site
  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • No Units: 56
  • Unit Building: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Ma Wenli
Bought by
Wang Yuxuan and Shen Lue
Current Estimated Value
$650,722

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,100
-10.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Andrew A
Bought by
Khosa Faisal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Sharaf Tr Alan B
Bought by
Morrison Andrew A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wang Yuxuan $540,000 None Available
Ma Wenli $399,900 --
Khosa Faisal $325,000 --
Morrison Andrew A $150,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Khosa Faisal $292,500
Previous Owner Morrison Andrew A $55,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $399,900 -3.6% $516 / Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Price Changed $415,000 -7.6% $535 / Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $449,000 -- $579 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,898 $698,900 $0 $698,900
2024 $6,694 $685,200 $0 $685,200
2023 $6,640 $666,000 $0 $666,000
2022 $6,654 $653,000 $0 $653,000
2021 $6,336 $646,500 $0 $646,500
2020 $6,050 $640,200 $0 $640,200
2019 $5,713 $609,700 $0 $609,700
2018 $5,398 $570,600 $0 $570,600
2017 $5,220 $528,300 $0 $528,300
2016 $5,005 $480,300 $0 $480,300
2015 $4,663 $436,600 $0 $436,600
2014 $4,548 $399,300 $0 $399,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71486118

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: 046226 000200000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.