128 Beaver Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Beaver Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $608,983, approximately $264 per square foot. 128 Beaver Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Ryan Enda
Bought by
Gordon David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,038
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon David W | $390,000 | Michael Heffernan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon David W | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $9,163 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $12,090 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $9,250 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $11,399 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $7,780 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $7,803 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $281,300 | $100,000 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,300 | $100,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,300 | $133,300 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map