$699,000
PENDING $26K PRICE DROP

65 Beaver Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540

Estimated payment $4,979/month

Total Views 6,203
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Arlington High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

Discover comfortable, modern living in this stunning 2021-built raised ranch, thoughtfully designed for functionality and style on a generous 2.3-acre lot. Step inside this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offering 2,395 sq ft of thoughtfully laid-out space. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, flowing into an expansive open-concept area with impressive 13-foot ceilings that unite the living room, dining space, and kitchen. Abundant natural light, recessed lighting, and contemporary fixtures create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and practical details that simplify daily life. A reverse osmosis water softener provides clean, refreshing water house wide. The main-level primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, paired with a newly renovated primary bathroom featuring updated finishes. A refreshed guest bathroom on the same level adds everyday convenience. Efficiency and reliability are built in: owned solar panels help lower energy costs, a standby whole-house Generac generator (propane-fueled), and a 200-amp electrical service handles modern needs. A complete security system offers extra reassurance. Other standout features include a 2-car attached garage, permanently installed Bluetooth-controlled holiday lights (customizable to any color), a brand new front porch overhang, and newly built back staircase with gate for seamless outdoor flow. Outside, enjoy your private retreat: a vinyl-fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or relaxation, with additional wooded acreage for natural privacy. The lower level boasts high ceilings and easy access to a rear patio and firepit, perfect for gatherings any time of year.

Listing Agent

Regina Jacobson

Dixon Smith Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-489-7005 License #10401396866 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Vanessa Pichardo

Dixon Smith Realty Brokerage Phone: 914-489-7005 License #10301223258

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,353

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133400-6559-02-827799-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,353

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 914-489-7005
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYDIXONS
  • Co List Office Phone: 914-489-7005
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 699000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 291.85804
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 291.85804
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96414
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 303913.0435
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2395.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2395
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Mailbox, Playground, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System, Video Cameras
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Union Vale Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100188
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Near School, Near Shops, Part Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 133400-6559-02-827799-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14353.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vail Farm Elementary School
  • High School: Arlington High School
  • Middle School District: Arlington

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,126 $316,270 $90,800 $225,470
2024 $12,126 $316,270 $90,800 $225,470
2023 $13,924 $316,270 $90,800 $225,470
2022 $3,854 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2021 $3,816 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2020 $3,164 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2019 $3,127 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2018 $3,180 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2017 $3,120 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2016 $5,389 $90,800 $90,800 $0
2015 -- $90,800 $90,800 $0
2014 -- $90,800 $90,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $292 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $725,000 +705.6% $303 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $90,000 -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold $475,000 +1.1% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $469,900 +422.1% $196 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Sold $90,000 -9.9% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Price Changed $99,900 -8.3% $45 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Price Changed $109,000 -8.4% $49 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Price Changed $119,000 -4.8% $53 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Price Changed $125,000 -3.1% $56 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 For Sale $129,000 +43.3% $58 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Off Market $90,000 -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $129,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $475,000 None Available
Deed -- None Available
Not Resolvable $11,826 --

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 964261

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133400-6559-02-827799-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.