Estimated Value: $387,193 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Briarwood Loop, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $421,398, approximately $184 per square foot. 128 Briarwood Loop is a home with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Brad Baggett Homes Llc
Bought by
Daniels Lucas A and Daniels Kathryn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Whitson Brock
Bought by
Brad Baggett Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Brad Baggett Homes Llc
Bought by
Whitson Brock and Whitson Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Hogue John Arthur and Hogue Jamie Lewis
Bought by
Brad Baggett Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Fairley Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Hogue John Arthur and Hogue Jamie Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Lucas A | -- | -- | |
| Brad Baggett Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whitson Brock | -- | -- | |
| Brad Baggett Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hogue John Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |