128 Brookline St Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Brookline St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $354,680, approximately $262 per square foot. 128 Brookline St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Parenteau Barry L and Parenteau Dale A
Bought by
Parenteau Laine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Est Parenteau Paul L and Parenteau Bary L
Bought by
Parenteau Mark P and Parenteau Barry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Parenteau Barry L and Parenteau Lorraine M
Bought by
Parenteau Paul L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parenteau Laine B | -- | None Available | |
| Parenteau Mark P | -- | -- | |
| Parenteau Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $297,300 | $89,600 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $279,100 | $89,600 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $256,700 | $77,900 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $221,800 | $62,300 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $196,800 | $49,900 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $183,000 | $49,500 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $162,800 | $43,200 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $155,200 | $43,200 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $145,800 | $43,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $134,400 | $31,800 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $134,400 | $31,800 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,400 | $31,800 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map