128 Buffington Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Buffington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $415,733, approximately $147 per square foot. 128 Buffington Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,429 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $290,000 | $35,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $9,801 | $279,000 | $35,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $244,700 | $35,000 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $226,600 | $35,000 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $8,731 | $207,900 | $35,000 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $207,900 | $35,000 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $7,483 | $198,000 | $35,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $198,000 | $35,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,000 | $39,500 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map