301 Halton Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Halton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $260,806, approximately $198 per square foot. 301 Halton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Chase Lawrie
Bought by
Lawrie Chase Revoc Life T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrie Chase Revoc Life T | -- | Alicia S Calagiovanni |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $187,900 | $16,800 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $168,000 | $16,800 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $146,000 | $16,800 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $135,200 | $16,800 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $122,600 | $16,800 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $112,500 | $16,800 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $112,500 | $16,800 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $107,100 | $16,800 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $107,100 | $16,800 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $107,100 | $16,800 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $16,800 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $25,900 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map