128 Circle Rd Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Circle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $389,806, approximately $183 per square foot. 128 Circle Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Kittur Dilip and Kittur Smita
Bought by
Kaftan John F and Kaftan Perrin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Terracina Fred C and Terracina Lorraine H
Bought by
Kittur Dilip and Kittur Smita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaftan John F | $160,000 | Robert Coville | |
| Kittur Dilip | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $195,000 | $21,700 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $178,000 | $21,700 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $178,000 | $21,700 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $178,000 | $21,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $178,000 | $21,700 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $21,700 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map