$445,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
5,132 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$273 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

About This Home

As of April 2026

Single-family colonial-style home located in the Cottage Grove subdivision. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the top level and additional bedroom and bathroom on basement. Laminate flooring throughout whole home, with updated kitchen and bathrooms, The HVAC system was replaced in 2021 and the water heater in 2017. Also residents have access to a private community beach located three blocks away, which features a playground and launch access for kayaks or paddle boards.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Chen

(410) 255-3690 susu.chen@exitresults.com Douglas Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4102553690 License #677132 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Douglas Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Rob Carter

(410) 255-3690 rob@godouglasrealty.com Douglas Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4102553690 License #0653933

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Deane

(410) 286-2866 mike@advantageonemd.com Advantage ONE Realty License #654902

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,988

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5,132 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R5

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020321390019717

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,988

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,132 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/6/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Rear Entrance, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 1936
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1628
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 329.55
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 308
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 308
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 132.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: SUNSET
  • High School: NORTHEAST
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTHEAST

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5132.00
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3988.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020321390019717
  • Tax Lot: 19B
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2022
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$369,900
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$307,017
Outstanding Balance
$290,533
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,109

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Emge Scott D
Bought by
Sank Johnathan Michael and Lledo Jacqueline
Seller's Agent
Harris M. Weingrad
RE/MAX Allegiance
Buyer's Agent
Dakota Wendling
Compass
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$265,010
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2012
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Black Christopher D V and Foreman Black Teri A
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-23.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.15%
Original Mortgage
$183,112
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Sahyouni Hanna
Bought by
Black Christopher D V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Sahyouni Hanna
Bought by
Black Christopher D V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Herbert E
Bought by
Sahyouni Hanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Welsch David L
Bought by
Brooks Herbert E and Brooks Fang Lin Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $369,900 --
Deed $269,900 Sage Title Group Llc
Deed $190,000 Maryland Title Works Unlimit
Deed $289,900 --
Deed $289,900 --
Deed $246,000 --
Deed $232,000 --
Deed $142,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,017 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,010 FHA
Previous Owner $183,112 FHA
Previous Owner $231,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $231,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $196,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $445,000 +2.3% $273 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $435,000 +17.6% $267 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $369,900 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $369,900 +37.1% $227 / Sq Ft
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Sold $269,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Sale $269,900 +42.1% $204 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Price Changed $179,900 +5.9% $136 / Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $129 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $136 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $144 / Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $151 / Sq Ft
11/10/2012 11/10/12 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $159 / Sq Ft
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $167 / Sq Ft
10/20/2012 10/20/12 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $174 / Sq Ft
10/11/2012 10/11/12 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/03/2012 10/03/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,913 $327,133 -- --
2024 $3,913 $311,500 $172,500 $139,000
2023 $3,816 $306,067 $0 $0
2022 $3,572 $300,633 $0 $0
2020 $3,337 $282,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,187 $268,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,592 $255,600 $111,900 $143,700
2017 $2,711 $241,133 $0 $0
2016 -- $226,667 $0 $0
2015 -- $212,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $212,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2136700

Bright MLS

APN: 03-213-90019717

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.