128 Culpepper Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $55,000
Studio
--
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Culpepper Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $47,124, approximately $53 per square foot. 128 Culpepper Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Rockridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Wimberly Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $4,221 | $975 | $3,246 |
| 2024 | $798 | $4,127 | $975 | $3,152 |
| 2023 | $798 | $4,127 | $975 | $3,152 |
| 2022 | $794 | $4,127 | $975 | $3,152 |
| 2021 | $794 | $4,127 | $975 | $3,152 |
| 2020 | $784 | $4,098 | $975 | $3,123 |
| 2019 | $785 | $4,098 | $975 | $3,123 |
| 2018 | $776 | $4,098 | $975 | $3,123 |
| 2017 | $750 | $4,068 | $975 | $3,093 |