128 Derek Ct Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
Estimated Value: $467,805 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Derek Ct, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087 and is currently estimated at $496,701, approximately $200 per square foot. 128 Derek Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Ikard Elementary School, Tison Middle School, and Weatherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Bought by
Tarvin Kelly and Danko Anthony Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,126
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Powell Robert J and Powell Norma G
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Coffey Jerry J and Coffey Susan
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Schultz Joe B and Schultz Pamela
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Sallee Verney L and Sallee Sue S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarvin Kelly | -- | Rattikin Title | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | None Available | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | Nat | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | -- | |
| Powell Robert J | -- | Providence Title | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | -- | |
| Coffey Jerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | -- | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | -- | |
| Sallee Verney L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarvin Kelly | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Robert J | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $437,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $397,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $361,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $328,800 | $60,000 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $328,800 | $60,000 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $292,220 | $30,000 | $262,220 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $292,220 | $30,000 | $262,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map