128 E 77th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E 77th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $199,752, approximately $199 per square foot. 128 E 77th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Obrien Laura Gayle and Obrien Charles E
Bought by
Obrien Charles E and Obrien Lauragayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,309
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$86,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Charles E | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Charles E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,300 | $14,500 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,100 | $14,500 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $99,700 | $13,800 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $99,400 | $13,500 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $92,600 | $13,500 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $88,200 | $12,900 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $86,000 | $12,900 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $79,600 | $12,900 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,900 | $11,900 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $77,900 | $11,900 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map