128 E Channel St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $211,748 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Channel St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $224,437, approximately $141 per square foot. 128 E Channel St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Ables Michelle J
Bought by
Ables Steven K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ables Steven K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $51,210 | $10,540 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $51,210 | $10,540 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $51,210 | $10,540 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $36,860 | $5,920 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $36,860 | $5,920 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $36,860 | $5,920 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $28,740 | $4,940 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map