135 E Channel St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Channel St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $236,340, approximately $134 per square foot. 135 E Channel St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Swerline Jamie D
Bought by
Mcmanaway Leonrd H and Mcmanaway Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanaway Leonrd H | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmanaway Leonrd H | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $58,880 | $10,540 | $48,340 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $58,880 | $10,540 | $48,340 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $58,880 | $10,540 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $46,520 | $5,920 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $46,520 | $5,920 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $46,520 | $5,920 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $36,160 | $4,940 | $31,220 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map