128 E High St Mount Gilead, OH 43338
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E High St, Mount Gilead, OH 43338 and is currently estimated at $197,094, approximately $175 per square foot. 128 E High St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Smith M Jo
Bought by
Douglas Cody and Douglas Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Bought by
Smith M Jo Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Smith M Jo
Bought by
Smith Truste Smith M and Smith Truste Russell T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Bought by
Smith M Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Cody | $77,000 | -- | |
| Smith M Jo Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Smith Truste Smith M | -- | -- | |
| Smith M Jo | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $53,380 | $4,240 | $49,140 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $53,380 | $4,240 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $53,380 | $4,240 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $41,690 | $3,680 | $38,010 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $41,690 | $3,680 | $38,010 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $41,690 | $3,680 | $38,010 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $36,230 | $3,190 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $36,230 | $3,190 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $36,230 | $3,190 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $32,660 | $3,330 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $32,660 | $3,330 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $32,660 | $3,330 | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $36,300 | $3,710 | $32,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map