NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 E North St Mount Gilead, OH 43338

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,252

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $157,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,022 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

2-Unit Duplex. Utilities are Split. 3 bedroom, 1-bath down w/Sunroom, Breakfast Knook, Pantry, Decorative Fireplace, Fenced Yard & Deck. Range, Gas 2021 Water Heater, Gas Furnace, pocket doors & beautiful woodwork, 2-Car Carriage House, month to month tenant lease is $600 per month which is very low for the area. 1-Bedroom, 1-bath up includes washer & dryer and kitchen appliances, Electric 2014 Water Heater, Electric Heat. Metal Roof 5-Years Old. Electric Panel Updated in 2001. Tenant occupied, 24-hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Jackson

RE/MAX Genesis License #2003015042 Listed on: 04/09/2025

RE/MAX Genesis

Last Buyer's Agent

John Dible

AO Real Estate License #2024002000

AO Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Home Design

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G20-0200000900

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $2,605
  • Gross Income $16,800
  • Net Operating Income $14,195

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,906

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Total Gross Income: 16800.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-946-3800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 76.26
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 16800.0
  • Annual Expenses: 2605.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1967.0
  • Miscellaneous Basement2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning None3: Yes
  • Miscellaneous WD Hookups: Yes
  • Heat Fuel Electric4: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Garages: Yes
  • Services Available Electricity Available: Yes
  • Services Available Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Services Available Water Available: Yes
  • Services Available Sewer Available: Yes
  • Remarks Misc Property Description3: 2-Unit Duplex. Utilities are Split. 3 bedroom, 1-bath down w/Sunroom, Breakfast Knook, Pantry, Decorative Fireplace, Fenced Yard & Deck. Range, Gas 2021 Water Heater, Gas Furnace, pocket doors & beautiful woodwork, 2-Car Carriage House, month to month tenant lease is $600 per month which is very low for the area. 1-Bedroom, 1-bath up includes washer & dryer and kitchen appliances, Electric 2014 Water Heater, Electric Heat. Metal Roof 5-Years Old. Electric Panel Updated in 2001. Tenant occupied, 24-hour notice to show.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Exterior Features

  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features On Street2: Yes
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage2: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MT GILEAD EVSD 5903 MOR CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: G20-0200000900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Net Operating Income: 14195.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 2605.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1905.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Hildebrand George and Hildebrand Karen S
Bought by
Hildebrand George and Hildebrand Karen S
Current Estimated Value
$161,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Bought by
Hildebrand George and Hildebrand Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Loffer Larry E And
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff (Principal Res

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
Loffer Larry E And

Hildebrand George -- --
Secretary Of Veterans Aff (Principal Res -- --
Loffer Larry E And $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $157,500 +5.0% $80 / Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Sale $149,998 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,954 $48,830 $7,980 $40,850
2024 $2,159 $48,830 $7,980 $40,850
2023 $2,159 $48,830 $7,980 $40,850
2022 $1,728 $34,900 $6,900 $28,000
2021 $1,645 $34,900 $6,900 $28,000
2020 $1,646 $34,900 $6,900 $28,000
2019 $1,453 $30,350 $5,990 $24,360
2018 $1,454 $30,350 $5,990 $24,360
2017 $1,425 $30,350 $5,990 $24,360
2016 $1,189 $25,060 $5,390 $19,670
2015 $1,113 $25,060 $5,390 $19,670
2014 $1,129 $25,060 $5,390 $19,670
2013 $1,187 $27,830 $5,990 $21,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225008942

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: G20-020-00-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.