128 E Hunters Ridge Valmeyer, IL 62295
Estimated Value: $170,618 - $225,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Hunters Ridge, Valmeyer, IL 62295 and is currently estimated at $195,905, approximately $192 per square foot. 128 E Hunters Ridge is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,680 | $57,958 | $9,420 | $48,538 |
| 2023 | -- | $48,830 | $8,920 | $39,910 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $42,390 | $8,920 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $39,830 | $8,920 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $40,180 | $8,920 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $39,910 | $8,920 | $30,990 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $39,430 | $8,920 | $30,510 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $38,308 | $9,081 | $29,227 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,660 | $8,920 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $38,260 | $8,920 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $37,380 | $8,920 | $28,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,190 | $5,090 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map