128 E Main St Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $725,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Main St, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently priced at $725,000, approximately $396 per square foot. 128 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Quest Properties Llc
Bought by
Railfour Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Pecan Street Llc
Bought by
Quest Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Outside Properties Llc
Bought by
Pecan Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Congregational Methodist Church
Bought by
Outside Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Railfour Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quest Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pecan Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Outside Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,591 | $134,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17,343 | $134,738 | $0 | $0 |