128 E Main St Front Royal, VA 22630
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,775
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630. 128 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Silek Michael E
Bought by
Oneill Robert J and Oneill Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,720
Outstanding Balance
$61,221
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Robert J | $133,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Robert J | $106,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,739 | $571,900 | $81,900 | $490,000 |
| 2025 | $2,739 | $571,900 | $81,900 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $359,800 | $66,000 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $468 | $359,800 | $66,000 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $359,800 | $66,000 | $293,800 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $359,800 | $66,000 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,400 | $66,000 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map