201 E Main St Front Royal, VA 22630
Studio
--
Bath
9,730
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630. 201 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,429 | $924,700 | $91,900 | $832,800 |
| 2025 | $4,429 | $924,700 | $91,900 | $832,800 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $670,100 | $98,200 | $571,900 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $670,100 | $98,200 | $571,900 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $591,800 | $98,200 | $493,600 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $591,800 | $98,200 | $493,600 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $591,800 | $98,200 | $493,600 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $591,800 | $98,200 | $493,600 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $545,300 | $98,200 | $447,100 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $545,300 | $98,200 | $447,100 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $545,300 | $98,200 | $447,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $545,300 | $98,200 | $447,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $576,300 | $98,200 | $478,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map