128 E Main St Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Main St, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $471,106, approximately $235 per square foot. 128 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Sold by
Doonan James W and Doonan Doris
Bought by
Beachley Gregory W and Beachley Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Sold by
Thompson Donald B and Thompson Katherine A
Bought by
Doonan James W and Doonan Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beachley Gregory W | $119,000 | -- | |
| Doonan James W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doonan James W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $359,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $319,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $280,900 | $78,800 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $267,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $254,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $241,800 | $62,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $234,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $226,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $219,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $199,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map