128 E O'Neal Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $381,107
Studio
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E O'Neal Rd, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $336,027, approximately $135 per square foot. 128 E O'Neal Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Desoto Clint Jason
Bought by
Trapp Jeffery Scott and Trapp Danielle Sober
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,991
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,036
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trapp Jeffery Scott | $270,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trapp Jeffery Scott | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $24,072 | $672 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $23,191 | $691 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $23,191 | $691 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $23,191 | $691 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $34 | $220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $36 | $213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map