128 E Secretariat Dr Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $945,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Secretariat Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $886,585, approximately $347 per square foot. 128 E Secretariat Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Bulicek Timothy P and Bulicek Marisa B
Bought by
Okuma 414 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Bulicek Timothy and Jsons Trust
Bought by
Bulicek Timothy P and Mackey Marisa B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Bulicek Timothy P
Bought by
Jsons Trust and Bulicek Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Bulicek Timothy P and Bulicek Teri L
Bought by
Bulicek Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Bulicek Teri L
Bought by
Bulicek Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Bulicek Timothy P and Bulicek Teri L
Bought by
The Murphy Trust and Bulicek Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Maruskin Michael L and Maruskin Susanne
Bought by
Bulicek Timothy P and Bulicek Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okuma 414 Trust | -- | Martin Legal Group | |
| Bulicek Timothy P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jsons Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bulicek Timothy P | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Bulicek Timothy P | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| The Murphy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bulicek Timothy P | $195,000 | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bulicek Timothy P | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $55,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $53,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $64,960 | $12,990 | $51,970 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $52,020 | $10,400 | $41,620 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $49,650 | $9,930 | $39,720 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $46,060 | $9,210 | $36,850 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $42,450 | $8,490 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $41,450 | $8,290 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $40,970 | $8,190 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $43,370 | $8,670 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map