128 E Tilden St Postville, IA 52162
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $219,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Tilden St, Postville, IA 52162 and is currently estimated at $169,105, approximately $77 per square foot. 128 E Tilden St is a home located in Allamakee County with nearby schools including Cora B. Darling Elementary School, John R. Mott High School, and Bais Chaya Mushka-Oholei Menachem Torah Ed Prog.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Luana Savings Bank
Bought by
Solovi Marta Veronica Cumez and Chil Lucio Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,452
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$24,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solovi Marta Veronica Cumez | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solovi Marta Veronica Cumez | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $125,400 | $13,700 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $110,500 | $9,700 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $110,500 | $9,700 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $84,700 | $9,700 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $84,700 | $9,700 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $84,700 | $9,700 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map