128 E Virginia Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Virginia Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $216,532, approximately $192 per square foot. 128 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Trail Kevin F
Bought by
Bloach Hunter B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloach Hunter B | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $189,700 | $60,500 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $164,300 | $60,500 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $154,500 | $60,500 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $134,400 | $55,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $119,400 | $40,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $120,800 | $37,500 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $119,600 | $37,500 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $114,100 | $37,500 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $142,000 | $56,400 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map