128 E Wright St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $379,134 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Wright St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $402,034, approximately $103 per square foot. 128 E Wright St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Cain Perry
Bought by
Cain Perry and Cain Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Cain Sharon Pope And
Bought by
Cain Sharon Pope And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Bought by
Cain Sharon Pope And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Bought by
Pope Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Perry | -- | -- | |
| Cain Sharon Pope And | -- | -- | |
| Cain Sharon Pope And | -- | -- | |
| Pope Sharon E | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $77,037 | $8,600 | $68,437 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $75,694 | $8,600 | $67,094 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $75,694 | $8,600 | $67,094 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $50,032 | $8,600 | $41,432 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $50,032 | $8,600 | $41,432 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $50,032 | $8,600 | $41,432 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $49,969 | $8,600 | $41,369 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $49,969 | $8,600 | $41,369 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $46,616 | $8,600 | $38,016 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $46,616 | $8,600 | $38,016 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $46,616 | $8,600 | $38,016 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $42,230 | $4,214 | $38,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,667 | $4,214 | $35,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map