128 Eagle Rock Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,719 - $1,057,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$1,860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Eagle Rock Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $885,180, approximately $1,859 per square foot. 128 Eagle Rock Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Thomsen Sally F
Bought by
Thomsen Sally F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomsen Sally F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $83,685 | $58,959 | $24,726 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $82,045 | $57,803 | $24,242 |
| 2023 | $952 | $80,437 | $56,670 | $23,767 |
| 2022 | $925 | $78,860 | $55,559 | $23,301 |
| 2021 | $925 | $77,314 | $54,469 | $22,845 |
| 2020 | $914 | $76,522 | $53,911 | $22,611 |
| 2019 | $901 | $75,022 | $52,854 | $22,168 |
| 2018 | $872 | $73,552 | $51,818 | $21,734 |
| 2017 | $840 | $72,110 | $50,802 | $21,308 |
| 2016 | $815 | $70,697 | $49,806 | $20,891 |
| 2015 | $795 | $69,637 | $49,059 | $20,578 |
| 2014 | $787 | $68,275 | $48,099 | $20,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map