NOT LISTED FOR SALE

128 Edward St NW Warren, OH 44483

Estimated Value: $190,742 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,268 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Champion Middle School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Champion Youth Soccer Fields

About This Home

As of December 2023

Immediate possession on this Move In condition 3BR 2 full bath Ranch home. Spacious Eat in Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances. First floor family room with full bath and a Sliding glass doors that leads out to a concrete patio with fenced in back yard. Spacious LR w/hardwood floors. Updated windows. Basement has been waterproofed with a transferrable warranty. Make your appointment today!! Home Warranty also included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Webber

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty Brokerage Email: kwebber@tprsold.com (330) 360-7253 License #320293 Listed on: 10/09/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Liguori-Thompson

Howard Hanna License #2002011022

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x212
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Earl S Durst 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-124150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,262

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: kwebber@tprsold.com (330) 360-7253
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Earl S Durst 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1502.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Champion LSD - 7804

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 46-124150
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x212
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2262.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Planty Kevin J and Planty Kerry
Bought by
Scarnecchia Sarah and Morgan Joshua
Seller's Agent
Kim Webber
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Liguori-Thompson
Howard Hanna
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.78%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$199,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.07%
Original Mortgage
$144,485
Outstanding Balance
$141,163
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$58,023

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 23, 2015
Sold by
Austin Terry M and Austin Eleanor K Antonell
Bought by
Planty Kevin J
Seller's Agent
Bruce McElroy
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent
Kim Webber
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Grafton John R
Bought by
Austin Terry M and Austin Eleanor K Antonell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carl F Grafton

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scarnecchia Sarah $185,000 None Listed On Document
Planty Kevin J $115,000 The Title Co Of Warren Agenc
Austin Terry M $25,250 The Title Co Of Warren Agenc
Carl F Grafton -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scarnecchia Sarah $144,485
Previous Owner Planty Kevin J $109,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $123 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 For Sale $180,000 +56.5% $120 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $115,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2015 07/26/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,534 $47,220 $8,330 $38,890
2024 $2,534 $47,220 $8,330 $38,890
2023 $2,442 $47,220 $8,330 $38,890
2022 $2,262 $37,730 $7,560 $30,170
2021 $2,252 $37,730 $7,560 $30,170
2020 $2,229 $37,730 $7,560 $30,170
2019 $2,172 $34,270 $7,560 $26,710
2018 $2,194 $34,270 $7,560 $26,710
2017 $2,144 $34,270 $7,560 $26,710
2016 $1,974 $30,520 $7,560 $22,960
2015 $1,900 $30,520 $7,560 $22,960
2014 $1,747 $30,520 $7,560 $22,960
2013 $1,794 $31,990 $7,560 $24,430

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4495839

MLS Now

APN: 46-124150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.