128 Glenview Loop Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $356,894 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Glenview Loop, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $384,224, approximately $229 per square foot. 128 Glenview Loop is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Woodland Homes Incorporated
Bought by
Wotzka Richard M and Wotzka Jill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wotzka Richard M | $249,900 | Stearns County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $328,400 | $45,000 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $314,900 | $45,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $314,900 | $45,000 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $262,100 | $45,000 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $252,100 | $35,000 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $221,000 | $35,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $376 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map