128 Hamlet Dr Crossville, TN 38558
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hamlet Dr, Crossville, TN 38558 and is currently estimated at $310,564, approximately $235 per square foot. 128 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Stone Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Kerley David
Bought by
Archie Tutor and Tutor Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Bienduga Pamela
Bought by
Kerley David and Kerley Erin Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Hungate Melvin Paul
Bought by
Pamela Hungate Melvin Paul and Pamela Gienduga
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Tutor | $2,000 | -- | |
| Kerley David | $500 | -- | |
| Pamela Hungate Melvin Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,875 | $4,000 | $54,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,875 | $4,000 | $54,875 |
| 2023 | $668 | $58,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $58,875 | $4,000 | $54,875 |
| 2021 | $652 | $41,625 | $2,125 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $652 | $41,625 | $2,125 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $652 | $41,625 | $2,125 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $652 | $41,625 | $2,125 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $347 | $41,625 | $2,125 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $32 | $2,125 | $2,125 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32 | $2,125 | $2,125 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map