Seller's Agent in 2025
Melary Banziger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(740) 440-0193
30 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,265 - $305,000
NEW ROOF is COMING SOON! The temporary tarp is just a placeholder...the brand new roof is scheduled for installation soon, giving the new owners its full benefit & peace of mind. Under your brand new roof are 3-4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and spacious living & family rooms. The beautifully updated kitchen offers ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Outdoor living shines with an 18x11 covered back deck, back patio with hot tub, and an above-ground pool. The oversized 2-car detached garage provides excellent space for parking and/or workshop, and the 18x12 building out back allows even more room for storage. With its comfortable layout and peaceful setting, this home blends everyday convenience with the beauty of country living. Move in just in time to enjoy sweater weather on your own slice of land!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: realtormelary@gmail.com, 740-440-0193 License #2005006050 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Benjamin C | $300,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Moore Rondall J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Starcher Pamela Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Starcher Charles M | $142,500 | Attorney | |
| Hayes Paul Allen | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Paul Allen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Benjamin C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Rondall J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starcher Charles M | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | +44.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,569 | $60,280 | $9,890 | $50,390 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $60,280 | $9,890 | $50,390 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $60,280 | $9,890 | $50,390 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $52,000 | $7,560 | $44,440 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $52,000 | $7,560 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $52,000 | $7,560 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $48,780 | $6,300 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $48,780 | $6,300 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $48,780 | $6,300 | $42,480 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $42,540 | $6,090 | $36,450 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $42,540 | $6,090 | $36,450 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $42,540 | $6,090 | $36,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melary Banziger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(740) 440-0193
30 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Fitzgerald
Advantage Real Estate
(740) 434-3953
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darla Batten
One Team Realty
(304) 488-3385
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5149655
APN: 0600-16008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.