128 Herb St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $95,222
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Herb St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $83,806, approximately $91 per square foot. 128 Herb St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Gladys A
Bought by
Lopez Gladys Arana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gladys Arana | -- | Aztec Abstract & Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $18,694 | $1,434 | $17,260 |
| 2024 | $472 | $18,192 | $1,434 | $16,758 |
| 2023 | $456 | $17,704 | $1,434 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $434 | $17,231 | $1,434 | $15,797 |
| 2021 | $395 | $16,771 | $1,434 | $15,337 |
| 2020 | $405 | $17,074 | $1,434 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $404 | $17,074 | $1,434 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $401 | $17,074 | $1,434 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $406 | $18,118 | $1,434 | $16,684 |
| 2016 | $406 | $17,633 | $1,434 | $16,199 |
| 2015 | $237 | $10,359 | $119 | $10,240 |
| 2014 | $254 | $11,208 | $1,266 | $9,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map