128 Heritage Ct Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $657,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,106
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Heritage Ct, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $542,402, approximately $132 per square foot. 128 Heritage Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Griffin James R
Bought by
Griffin Betsy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Betsy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $174,294 | $42,000 | $132,294 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $174,294 | $42,000 | $132,294 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $174,294 | $42,000 | $132,294 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $156,885 | $37,856 | $119,029 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $156,885 | $37,856 | $119,029 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $156,885 | $37,856 | $119,029 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $155,382 | $37,856 | $117,526 |
| 2018 | $9,075 | $155,382 | $37,856 | $117,526 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $152,857 | $37,856 | $115,001 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $152,857 | $37,856 | $115,001 |
| 2015 | $7,143 | $152,857 | $37,856 | $115,001 |
| 2014 | $7,154 | $152,857 | $37,856 | $115,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map