Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Carter
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp
(405) 219-2433
6 in this area
420 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $272,000
This Spacious 3 bedroom Home with open floor plan sits on a large corner lot in Moore School District! This Home includes 2 Dining Rooms, a Study, a roomy kitchen, and a nice Master Suite! Entry leads to large open living room with lots of natural light and a fireplace. The kitchen features nice ceramic tile flooring, a ton of cabinetry, and a pantry. The Master Suite includes two vanities, a large jetted tub, and a separate shower. Home includes side entry garage with ample parking! You'll love the fenced backyard. Home includes inside utility room, blinds, and a security system as well! Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp License #159500 Listed on: 06/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Davis
Dillard Cies Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Donnie | $268,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Brochard John E | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Donnie | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $179,000 | +2.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $26,052 | $3,361 | $22,691 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $25,293 | $3,573 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $24,556 | $3,500 | $21,056 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $23,841 | $3,638 | $20,203 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $23,428 | $3,307 | $20,121 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $19,320 | $2,160 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $18,655 | $2,085 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $17,767 | $1,986 | $15,781 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $16,116 | $1,802 | $14,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,348 | $1,716 | $13,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,617 | $927 | $13,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Carter
Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp
(405) 219-2433
6 in this area
420 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Davis
Dillard Cies Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 916708
APN: R0104629
Ask me questions while you tour the home.