Estimated Value: $204,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Highland Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $221,977, approximately $141 per square foot. 200 Highland Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Vannoy Ryan W and Vannoy Natalie
Bought by
Collins James G and Collins Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,910
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Vannoy Ryan W and Vannoy Natalie
Bought by
Vannoy Ryan W and Vannoy Natalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Robertson Clois and Robertson Gloria A
Bought by
Vannoy Ryan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Farley Russell J and Farley Katherine B
Bought by
Robertson Clois and Robertson Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Star Construction Co, Llc
Bought by
Farley Russell J and Farley Katherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins James G | $142,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Vannoy Ryan W | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Vannoy Ryan W | $142,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Robertson Clois | $124,500 | -- | |
| Farley Russell J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins James G | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannoy Ryan W | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,546 | $2,992 | $16,554 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,424 | $2,813 | $15,611 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,887 | $2,922 | $14,965 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,366 | $2,624 | $14,742 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $16,861 | $2,160 | $14,701 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $16,861 | $2,160 | $14,701 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,861 | $2,160 | $14,701 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $16,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $16,861 | $2,160 | $14,701 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $16,547 | $2,120 | $14,427 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $16,065 | $1,177 | $14,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map