128 Jamie Ln Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $700,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Jamie Ln, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $533,273, approximately $246 per square foot. 128 Jamie Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Winney Lane J
Bought by
Winney Lane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winney Lane J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,022 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $11,803 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $11,734 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $11,301 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2020 | $11,313 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $10,826 | $340,500 | $43,000 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $9,164 | $320,500 | $43,000 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $9,092 | $320,500 | $43,000 | $277,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,500 | $43,000 | $277,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,500 | $43,000 | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map